Privacy Policy

This privacy policy sets out how Emphasis Creative Design uses and protects any information that you give Emphasis Creative Design when you use this website and our services.

Emphasis Creative Design is committed to ensuring that your privacy is protected. Should we ask you to provide certain information by which you can be identified when using our service, then you can be assured that it will only be used in accordance with this privacy statement.

Emphasis Creative Design may change this policy by updating this page. You should check this page from time to time to ensure that you are happy with any changes. This policy is effective from 24th May 2018.

What we collect

We may collect the following information:

Name, address and job title, contact information including email address and other company information relevant to creating business literature, branding and marketing materials.

What we do with the information we gather

We require this information to understand your needs and provide you with a better service, and in particular for the following reasons:

Internal record keeping.

We may periodically send promotional emails about new products, special offers or other information which we think you may find interesting using the email address which you have provided.

Security

We are committed to ensuring that your information is secure. In order to prevent unauthorised access or disclosure, we have put in place suitable physical, electronic and managerial procedures to safeguard and secure the information we collect online.

Links to other websites

Our website may contain links to other websites of interest. However, once you have used these links to leave our site, you should note that we do not have any control over that other website. Therefore, we cannot be responsible for the protection and privacy of any information which you provide whilst visiting such sites and such sites are not governed by this privacy statement. You should exercise caution and look at the privacy statement applicable to the website in question.

How we use cookies

Cookies are used on this website to anonymously monitor visitor usage of the site to help us maintain and improve our website. No personal information can be collected using this type of cookie, only aggregated statistics about the general use of our site. By continuing to use the site you are agreeing to the usage of cookies during your visit. For more information on how Google Analytics uses data please visit 'How Google uses data when you use our partners'.

Controlling your personal information

You may choose to restrict the collection or use of your personal information in the following ways:

Whenever you are asked to fill in a form on the website, look for the tick boxes that you can check/uncheck to indicate whether or not you wish your information to be used by us for direct marketing purposes

If you have previously agreed to us using your personal information for direct marketing purposes, you may change your mind at any time by writing to or emailing us at hello@emphasiscreative.co.uk

We will not sell, distribute or lease your personal information to third parties unless we have your permission or are required by law to do so.

You may request details of personal information which we hold about you under the Data Protection Act 1998. If you would like a copy of the information held on you please write to us or email hello@emphasiscreative.co.uk

If you believe that any information we are holding on you is incorrect or incomplete, please write to or email us as soon as possible, at the above address. We will promptly correct any information found to be incorrect.

By continuing to use the site, you agree to the use of cookies. more information

The cookie settings on this website are set to "allow cookies" to give you the best browsing experience possible. If you continue to use this website without changing your cookie settings or you click "Accept" below then you are consenting to this.

Close